Conference Commitee

Conference Chair
Rosmalina Hanafi - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
Conference Secretary
Nadzirah Ikasari S - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
Advisory Board
  • Dwia Aries Tina Pulubuhu - (Rector of Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Muh. Restu - (Vice Rector for Academic Affairs, Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Muhammad Arsyad - (Dean of Engineering Faculty, Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Baharuddin Hamzah - (Vice Dean of Engineering Faculty, Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
Technical Committees
  • Hamdien Khalifa - (Cairo University, Egypt)
  • Mohamed Elashiry - (Beni-Suef University, Egypt)
  • Sam Liu - (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
  • Anton Satria Prabuwono - (King Abdulaziz University, SAUDI ARABIA)
  • Ravindra S. Goonetilleke - (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology, PRC)
  • Tan Kay Chuan - (National University of Singapore, SINGAPORE)
  • Aldy Gunawan - (Singapore Management University, SINGAPORE)
  • Hendry Raharjo - (Chalmers University of Technology, SWEDEN)
  • A. F. M. Saifuddin Saif - (American International University, Bangladesh)
  • Mohammad Shojafar - (Sapienza University of Rome, ITALY)
  • Doaa Abdel Nabi Abdel Aziz - (Zagazig University, EGYPT)
  • Zain Anwar Ali - (Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics, PAKISTAN)
  • Xiao Huang - (Tongren University, CHINA)
  • Cheng-Hsing Hsu - (National United University, TAIWAN)
  • Jianmei He - (Kogakuin University, JAPAN)
  • Arfan Bukhtiar - (Beijing Institute Of Technology, PAKISTAN)
  • Mohamed M. S. Wahsh - (National Research Centre, EGYPT)
  • Firman Mangasa Simanjuntak - (National Dong Hwa University, TAIWAN)
  • Akawut Siriruk - (Suranaree University of Technology, THAILAND)
  • Syamsul Bahri - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • R A Hadiguna - (Andalas University, Indonesia)
  • Mahmoud M Masoud - (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
  • Mohammed Elhenawy - (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
  • Hazreen Harith - (Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Francisco K. Alves de Sousa – (Universidade Federal de Campina Frande, Brazil)
  • Per Engelset - (Molde Collage, Norway)
  • Benny Tjahjono – (Coventry University, United Kingdom)
  • Ravindra Bagia - (University of Technology Sydney, Australia)
  • Datin Zuraidah Mohd Zain - (Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia)
  • Sulfikar Amir - (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Amrin Rapi - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Muhammad Rusman - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Ilham Bakri - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Farid Mardin - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Sapta Asmal - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Saiful Mangngenre - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Syarifuddin M Parenreng - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Irwan Setiawan - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Retnari Dian Mudiastuti - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Armin Darmawan - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Yasserli - (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
  • Titis Wijaya - (Universitas Gajah Mada, Indonesia)
  • Mulyadi Hambali - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Kifayah Amar - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • Dirgahayu Lantara - (Universitas Muslim Indonesia, Indonesia)
  • Taufik Nur - (Universitas Muslim Indonesia, Indonesia)
  • Nilda - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • A. Besse Riyani Indah - (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
  • I Made Dana Tangkas - (BKTI)
  • Faisal Safa - (ISTMI)
  • Yuli Evitha - (Institut Stiami, Indonesia)